BREEDERS OF 13 INDIAN DERBIES - HIGHEST IN THE COUNTRY
BREEDERS OF 13 INDIAN OAKS - 6 IN SUCCESSIVE YEARS
OVER 325 CLASSIC WINS SO FAR - HIGHEST IN THE COUNTRY
MULTIDIMENSIONAL HOLDS AN ALL TIME RECORD OF 10 INDIVIDUAL CLASSIC WINNERS IN HIS FIRST CROP
SEVEN TIME NATIONAL AWARD WINNING STUD FARM
THE ONLY FARM TO HAVE SIX OF HIS STALLIONS LISTED IN HALL OF FAME STALLIONS
RAZEEN - SIRE OF HIGHEST NUMBER OF INDIVIDUAL CLASSIC WINNERS THUS FAR IN THE HISTORY OF INDIAN RACING.
RAZEEN - THE PERENNIAL #1 MATERNAL GRANDSIRE
32 CLASSIC WINS IN ONLY 5TH CROP OF CURRENT CHAMPION - MULTIDIMENSIONAL
15 BANGALORE (SUMMER) DERBY GR.1. WINS, HIGHEST IN THE COUNTRY
MULTIDIMENSIONAL - LEADING SIRE
Home Page | Genesis | Stallions | Broodmares | Yearlings 2017 | Classic Winners| Winners | Videos | Photo Gallery| Media | Archive | Updates | Contact
Loading....
Realted Links
Photos of 2017
Photos of 2016
Photos of 2015
Photos of 2014
Photos of 2013
Photos of 2012
Photos of 2011
Photos of 2010
Photos of 2009 and previous
Image Gallery
Sneak Preview
 

The Prestigious Champion Stud Farm Award given by the Turf Authorities of India has been won as many as seven times already by Usha Stud:

2013 - 14
2010 - 11
2004 - 05
2003 - 04
1998 - 99
1996 - 97
1995 - 96

 
Photos of 2011
Note: Click on the photo to view in Zoom
Click to Zoom
Hills And Stars (P S Chouhan up), winner of the Robinson Plate, being led in by trainer Vinayak & Mr.Prem Tharani(September, 10 , 2011, Pune 2010-2011)
Click to Zoom
Vittoria (Ladjadj Stephane up) winner of the Air Dash Plate(Sunday, August 21 , 2011, Pune Regular Season 2011)
Click to Zoom
Ancient Wonder (Suraj Narredu up), winning the Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy (September 17, 2011,Pune 2010-2011)
Click to Zoom
Ashwa Parwez (Dashrath Singh up) winner of the Night Crown Plate, being led in by trainer S N Joshi (left) & Mrs.Anita Chauhan(Saturday, April 23 , 2011, Mumbai Winter Season 2010-2011)
Click to Zoom
Born Destiny (Zameer Sayyed up), winner of the Fabulous Star Plate, being led in by trainer Jayantilal Gor (Sunday, May 1 , 2011, Mumbai Winter Season 2010-2011)
Click to Zoom
Arrow In Auto Mode (P S Chouhan up) winner of the Brig.R.C.R.Hill Memorial Trophy, being led in by trainer L V R Deshmukh(Sunday, June 5 , 2011, Bangalore Summer Season 2011)
Click to Zoom
Mountain Range (S John up) winner of the Star Supreme Plate, being led in by trainer Arjun Mangalorkar & Mr.Prem TharaniSaturday, June 4 , 2011, Bangalore Summer Season 2011)
Click to Zoom
Lad King (Ladjadj Stephane up) winner of the Ich Dien Plate (Div-II), being led in by Mr.Anil Heeroji Lad & trainer Mr.Neil Darashah(Saturday, June 11 , 2011, Bangalore Summer Season 2011)
Click to Zoom
Akaliki (A Ashhad Asbar up) winner of the Sweet Memories Plate, being led in by Mr.Narayana Gauda (deputising for Md.A.Abbas)(Saturday, June 18 , 2011, Bangalore Summer Season 2011)
Click to Zoom
Abronia (D K Ashish up) winner of the High Commission Trophy, being led in by trainer Dariun Byramji(Saturday, June 25 , 2011, Bangalore Summer Season 2011)
Click to Zoom
Xisca (B Prakash up) winner of the Bangalore St.Leger (Gr.2), being led in by Mr.K N Dhunjibhoy, Mrs.Deepa Dhunjibhoy, trainer Pesi Shroff & Mr.A S Narielwalla(Sunday, July 24 , 2011, Bangalore Summer Season 2011)
Click to Zoom
Western Challenge (Trevor Patel up) winner of the Vibrant Plate, being led in by trainer R D'Mellow(Thursday, July 21 , 2011, Pune Regular Season 2011)
Click to Zoom
Snow Queen (S Zervan up), winner of the Bejan Bharucha Plate (Saturday, April 9 , 2011, Mumbai Winter Season 2010-2011)
Click to Zoom
Ancient Wonder (Suraj Narredu up), winning the Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy (September 17, 2011,Pune 2010-2011)
Click to Zoom
Ashwa Parwez (Dashrath Singh up) winner of the Night Crown Plate, being led in by trainer S N Joshi (left) & Mrs.Anita Chauhan(Saturday, April 23 , 2011, Mumbai Winter Season 2010-2011)
Click to Zoom
Hills And Stars (P S Chouhan up), winner of the Robinson Plate, being led in by trainer Vinayak & Mr.Prem Tharani(Monday, April 4 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Enlightenment (Neeraj Rawal up) winner of the V R Menon Plate, being led in by trainer Malesh Narredu & Jaydev M Mody(Sunday, March 27 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Snow Queen (S Zervan up), winner of the Bejan Bharucha Plate (Saturday, April 9 , 2011, Mumbai Winter Season 2010-2011)
Click to Zoom
Great White (Y S Srinath up) winner of the Blue Ribbon Plate, being led in by trainer Bezon Chenoy & Mr.Jaydev M Mody(Sunday, March 27 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Camacho (S Zervan up) winner of the Radha Sigtia Trophy, being led in by trainer Pesi Shroff(Thursday, March 24 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Sky Train (S John up) winner of the Hoysala Cup, being led in by trainer Arjun Mangalorkar(Saturday, March 19 , 2011, Bangalore)
Click to Zoom
Mountain Range (S John up) winner of the Sringeri Plate, being led in by trainer Arjun Mangalorkar(Friday, March 18 , 2011, Bangalore)
Click to Zoom
Credit Squeeze (C Alford up), wineer of the Calcutta Million, being led in by trainer Bharath Singh(Saturday, March 28 , 2009, Kolkata)
Click to Zoom
Cowboy Cal (S John up), winner of the Magod Falls Plate, being led in by trainer Prasanna K & N. Chandrashekar Rai(Saturday, March 12 , 2011, Bangalore)
Click to Zoom
At The Helm (Suraj Narredu up), winner of the March Plate, being led in by trainer Darius Byramji (right)(Saturday, March 12 , 2011, Bangalore)
Click to Zoom
Moonlight Romance (R Hughes up), winner of the HDIL Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1), being led in by winning owners(Sunday, March 6 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Portrush (P Kamlesh up), winner of the Western India Race Horse Owners' Association Multi-Million(Sunday, March 6 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Ocean Princess (B Prakash up) winner of the Tiger Lily Plate, being led in by trainer Vinayak, Mr.Waryam Singh & Mr.Prem Tharani((Sunday, March 27 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Arabian Prince (C D Hayes up), winner of the Privilege Industries Stayers' Cup (Gr.1), being led in by trainer J S Dhariwal & Mr. Zeyn Mirza(Saturday, March 05, 2011 Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Attila (Imran Chisty up), winner of the Oasis Star Sprinters' Cup (Gr.1)(Saturday, March 5 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Sun Bird (Ajit Kumar up), winner of the Vanasthali Hills Plate, being led in by trainer D Netto(Tuesday, March 1 , 2011, Hyderabad)
Click to Zoom
Caribbean Queen (C Ruzaan up), winning the Serum Institute Of India Trophy(Sunday, February 27 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Star Of Roses (R Hughes up), winning the HOng Kong Jockey Club Cup(Sunday, February 27 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Sunstone (Suraj Narredu up) winner of the A V R Char Memorial Cup (Div-I), being led in by trainer Irfan Ghatala(Friday, February 25 , 2011, Bangalore)
Click to Zoom
Strelitzia (C D Hayes up) winner of the Hyderabad Race Club Trophy(Sunday, February 20 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Karisini (Rajesh N up), winner of the Brindavan Garden Plate, being led in by trainer B Prithviraj & Mr Shivaji Rao(Friday, February 18 , 2011, Bangalore)
Click to Zoom
Icon (Imran Chisty up), winner of the Adolfito Plate, being led in by trainer S S Shah & Mr Gaurav Rampal(Thursday, February 17 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Ocean Warrior (B Prakash up), winner of the Campanero Plate, being led in by trainer Vinayak & Mr.Prem Tharani (Thursday, February 17 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Starseeker (S Zervan up), winner of the Amateur Riders' Club Trophy (Div-I), being led in by trainer P Shroff (right) (Sunday, February 13 , 2011, Mumbai)
Click to Zoom
Romantique (N G Mccullagh up), winner of the Canadian Tourism Commission Million, being led in by trainer Imtiaz A Sait,Mr Rohit J. Patel & Mr Vivek S. Jain (right). (Mumbai Sunday, February 13, 2011)
Click to Zoom
Alice Springs (B Prakash up) winner of the Calcutta Monsoon Derby (2010) (Gr.3), being led in by Mr. Zeyn Mirza
Click to Zoom
Moonlight Romance (David Allan-up) winner of the McDowell Signature Indian Derby (Gr.1) on February 06, 2011
Click to Zoom
Xisca (Stephane Pasquier-up) winner of the Calcutta Monsoon Derby (2010) (Gr.3) being led in by trainer Pesi Shroff (second from left) and owners (from left) Mr K. N. Dhunjibhoy, Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo Kolkata on January 09, 2011.
Click to Zoom
Amadeus (B Prakash up) winner of the Gool S Poonawalla Million (Gr.3), being led in by Miss Avanti V Shirke, Mr.Vijay B Shirke, Mr.K N Dhunjibhoy & trainer Pesi Shroff on January 23, 2011
Click to Zoom
Xisca (Stephane Pasquier-up) winner of the Calcutta Monsoon Derby (2010) (Gr.3) being led in by trainer Pesi Shroff (second from left) and owners (from left) Mr K. N. Dhunjibhoy, Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo Kolkata on January 09, 2011.
 
 
© copyright 2010. www.ushastud.com Developed and maintained by www.racingpulse.in